Menu

Staff Members

Staff email addresses are in the following format: surnameinitial@chancellors.herts.sch.uk.
The headteacher may be contacted via: 

head@chancellors.herts.sch.uk

Chair of School Board

Mr J Buoy (Chair Of Governors)

All Committees

Address: Chancellor's School, Pine Grove, Brookmans Park, Hatfield Hertfordshire AL9 7BN

 

Danes Educational Trust Governance 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr David Croston: BSc Hons (Warwick); PGCE; NPQH

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Elizabeth Grant: BMus Hons (Birmingham Conservatoire); PGCE

Mr Jonathan Huddleston: MA (Oxon); PGCE; NPQSL

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Sophie Antwi: BA Hons (Warwick), PGCE

Mr Chris Price: BA Hons (Brighton); QTS

Mrs Katie Goodman: BSc Hons; MEd (Cantab); PGCE

Mrs Siobhan Reilly: BA Hons (Liverpool); PGCE

Arts

Mr Matthew Clarke

BA Hons (East Anglia); PGCE; NPQML

Mrs Elizabeth Grant

BMus Hons (Birmingham Conservatoire); PGCE

Mrs Rebecca Harris

BA Hons (De Montfort); QTS

Miss Sarah Pemberton

BA Hons (East Anglia); PGCE

Miss Katie Porter

BA Hons (CIT Cork School of Music), PGCE

Mrs Clare Stubbs

BA Hons (Buckinghamshire College of Higher Education); PGCE

Mr Jon Starling

BA Hons (Anglia); QTS

Miss Emily Thomas

BA Hons (Norwich); PGCE

English

Mrs Carole Kenney-Greenwood

BA Hons (Middlesex); PGCE

Mr Charlie Chambers

BSc Hons (Portsmouth); PGCE

Mrs Kelly Chernin

BA Hons (Westminster) QTS

Mr Martin Holleran

BSc Hons (Southampton); PGCE

Mr Mohammed Iftikhar

BA Hons (Hertfordshire); PGCE

Mr Jude Kerswill

BA Hons (OU); PGCE

Miss Elizabeth Lucas

BA Hons (Roehampton); PGCE

Mr Jack Pearce

BA Hons (Nottingham); PGCE

Mrs Justine Qoutteineh

BA Joint Hons (East London); PGCE

Humanities

Mr Raphael Sylvester

MA (Cambridge); MA (London); PGCE

Mr Lewis Allan

BA Hons (Birmingham); PGCE

Miss Amy Douglass

BSc (Newcastle); QTS

Miss Rebecca Edmonds

BSc Hons (Brighton); PGCE

Miss Nancy Harrison

BSc Econ Hons (Cardiff); PGCE

Mrs Stephanie Mallows

BSc Hons (Bristol); PGCE

Mr Charles Neil

BSc Hons (Durham); PGCE

Miss Lorna Proudlove

BA Hons (Kings College London); PGCE

Mrs Siobhan Reilly

BA Hons (Liverpool); PGCE

Mrs Sue Shum

BSC Hons (North London Polytechnic)

Mr Ian Walsh

BA Hons (Limerick); PGCE

Mathematics

Mrs Judith Pugh

BSc Hons (Nottingham); PGCE

Mr Shuel Ahmed

MEng (Queen Mary) PGCE/QTS

Mrs Jeanette Denton

BSc Hons (Sheffield); PGCE

Mr Lee Festa

BSc Hons (Sheffield Hallam); PGCE

Miss Sarah Glass

BSc Hons (London School of Economics); PGCE

Miss Georgia Goldberg

BSc Hons (Birmingham); PGCE

Miss Trace Johnson

BCs Hons (Florida State University); PGCE

Miss Naomi Patrick

BSc Hons (Nottingham); PGCE

Mr Jordan Shum

BSc Hons (UCL); PGCE

Mr Elliott Waldron

BSc Hons (Lancaster); PGCE

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Natalie Amato

BA Joint Hons (Bristol); PGCE 

Mrs Sophie Antwi

BA Hons (Warwick); PGCE

Mr Peter Branston

BSc Hons/MA (Hertfordshire); PGCE

Miss Anna Cooper-Lloyd

BA Hons (Reading); PGCE

Mr Philip Hawkes

BA Hons/MA (Warwick); PGCE

Mr Jonathan Huddleston

MA (Oxon); PGCE; NPQSL

Miss Katy Munroe

BA Hons (Birmingham); PGCE

Mrs Murude Mustafa

BA Hons (London Guildhall); PGCE

Mrs Sina Pinner

BA Hons (Wolverhampton); PGCE/QTS

Mrs Amanda Pym

BA Hons (Southampton); QTS

Mrs Chris Stefanou

BA Joint Hons (London); PGCE 

Physical Education

Mr Simon Martin

BSc Hons (Nottingham Trent); GTP; NPQSL

Miss Alice Curran

BSc Hons (Loughborough); PGCE

Mr Jack Doodson

BSc Hons (Cardiff); PGCE

Miss Abby English

BSc Hons (Brunel); GTP

Mr Samuel Hesling

BA Hons (Leeds Beckett); PGCE

Miss Georgia Ley

BSc Hons (Cardiff); PGCE

Mr Chris Price

BA Hons (Brighton); QTS

Mrs Nicola Seabrook

BEd Hons (Exeter); QTS 

Social Sciences and ICT

Mrs Kelly Maidment

BA Hons (Leicester); PGCE; NPQML

Miss Elise Hutson

BSc Hons (Kent); UQT

Mr Emre Kurt

BSc Hons (Hertfordshire); PGCE

Mrs Raquel Rose-Green

BSc Hons (London); MOS; PGCE 

Mr Joe Whipp

BSc Hons (OU); DipComp; DipIT; PGCE

Mr John Whitelock

BSc Hons (Kingston); GNVQ

Mrs Iryna Yakovleva

BSc Hons (Donetsk National Technical); PGCE 

Science

Mrs Meredith Hearn

BSc Hons (Loughborough); DIS; PGCE

Mr Justin Alford

BSc Hons (Stellenbosh)

Mrs Nicola Bromwich

BSc Hons (Hertfordshire); PGCE

Miss Emily Camp

BSc Hons (Reading); PGCE

Mr Charlie Godwin

BSc Hons (Chichester); QTS

Mrs Katie Goodman

BSc Hons; MEd (Cantab); PGCE

Mr Christopher Holliday

BSc Hons (Southampton); PGCE

Miss Olivia Rodney

BSc Hons (Derby); QTS 

Miss Katie Tempest

BSc Hons (Leeds Beckett); PGCE

Mr Cesar Zapata

BSc (UdeA Colombia); MSc Distinction (QMUL); GradDip (ACU Australia)

Technology

Mr James Field

BA Hons (Middlesex); PGCE

Miss Emily Bill

BA Hons (Sheffield Hallam); PGCE

Mrs Samantha Cragg

BA Hons (Kent); QTS

Miss Holly Forbes

BSc Hons (Nottingham Trent); PGCE

Mrs Sharon Knight

BA Hons (University of Natal Durban); PGCE

Miss Kathryn McGee

BA Hons (Bristol); PGCE

Mr David McGowan

BA Hons (Ulster- Derry City); PGCE

Mr Michael Steward

BA Hons (Hertfordshire); PGCE

Learning Support

Mrs Alison Mills

BA Hons (Leicester); MA

Mrs Kelly Roberts

BA Hons (Brighton); QTS